Programme Committee

International Scientific Programme Committee

Chairperson: Vojtech Bartos (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Programme Coordinator: Stanislav Skapa (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Members:

Adam P. Balcerzak (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)

Artur Bartosik (Kielce University of Technology, Poland)

Ilona Bartuševičienė (Mykolas Romeris University, Lithuania)

Massimo Bianchi (Universita di Bologna, Italy)

Jerzy Boehlke (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)

Jose Carlos Casillas Bueno (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain)

Mirko Dohnal (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Radek Doskočil (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Irada A. Dzhalladova (Kyiv National Economic University, Ukraine)

Elina Gaile-Sarkane (Riga University of Technology, Latvia)

Lidia Galabova (Technical University Sofia, Bulgaria)

Romualdas Ginevicius (Vinius Gediminas University, Lithuania

Michal Gregus (Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovak Republic)

Krzysztof Grysa (Kielce University of Technology, Poland)

Josef Hynek (Univerzity Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Arvid C. Johnson (University of St. Francis, USA)

Michal Karas (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Jaroslav Kita (University of Economics Bratislava, Slovak Republic)

Alena Kocmanova (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Jiri Kraft (University of Pardubice, Czech Republic)

Natalja Lace (Riga University of Technology, Latvia)

Justyna Łapińska (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)

Rainer Lenz (University of Applied Sciences Bielefeld, Germany)

Hana Lostakova (University of Pardubice, Czech Republic)

Cristiana Istrate (Gheorghe Asachi Technical University Iasi, Romania)

Tomas Meluzin (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Zdenek Molnar ((The University of Economics, Czech Republic)

Jurgen Muhlbacher (Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria)

Veronika Novotna (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Michał Bernard Pietrzak (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)

Tatjana Polajeva (Euroacademy, Estonia)

Jan Pour (The University of Economics, Czech Republic)

Maria Reznakova (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Zaneta Simanaviciene (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)

Anna Soulsby (Notingham University, United Kingdom)

Jelena Stankeviciene (Vilnius Gediminas University, Lithuania)

Grazina Startiene (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)

Jarmila Strakova (Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic)

Anna Svirina, (Kazan State Technical University, Russian Federation)

Iveta Simberova (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Tomas Subrt (Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Czech Republic)

Neviana Taneva (Technical University Sofia, Bulgaria)

Maaja Vadi  (University of Tartu, Estonia)

Jan Vachal (Institute of Technology and Business in Ceské Budejovice, Czech Republic)

Janos Vecsenyi (Budapest University of Technology and Economics Hungaria)

Mladan Velev (Technical University Sofia, Bulgaria)

Reiji Yamanaka (Globis University, Japan)

Robert Zich (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Marek Zinecker (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)